Tuesday, April 26, 2011

Marie Bracelet

Marie from AllThingsMarie is having an International giveaway!!






Don't forget to enter =)

Sunday, April 24, 2011

Saturday, April 23, 2011

The Cure & The Cause

I entered Nat's giveaway! 


check it out =)

Friday, April 22, 2011

My First Palette

The latest giveaway I won was the Lovely Keira's . I got to chose 4 MAC eyeshadows and she threw in a Z palette! How sweet is that? My package got here super fast so that was a special bonus,haha. This is my very first of both products,so I'm really excited.





                  Cute little packaging and she sent me a card. Aww =)


                  Mario!! I'm so excited to try these colors out!!

Orb,Pink Venus,Soft Brown and Malt

Tuesday, April 12, 2011

It's My Party...

And I'll cry if I want to! Don't worry,I haven't cried...yet.






While I might not be an old whore,I am definitely old. lol. At least I feel it. But today I am really feeling the love,so thank you ladies who tweeted me and facebooked me,you have no idea how much I appreciate it. This past weekend we celebrated my birthday since the main squeeze works today. He took me to the mall and said I could buy whatever I want but I refrained from going crazy because our anniversary is coming up and so is the Women's Expo (I'll blog about it) and that's just more money he has so spend on me. So I just got a few little things.



                                         I'm a bookworm =)

LOVE Rosebud Salve! Partial to pink & sephora bday gift

My Mother-in-Law bought these for me. She knows I collect Hello Kitty stuff,she knows I love Ladybugs,I've been saying I need a coupon organizer and Damian always buys me rice krispie treats and I always talk about flowers. How sweet is that? She actually remembered everything.She's the last person I expected anything from.
Anywho,we just got back from a nice late lunch so I'm gonna relax with Zoe and watch some tv.Hope you girls have a lovely day =)

Sunday, April 10, 2011

Happy Sunday!

Zoe's getting ready to crawl right into Monday!

Monday, April 4, 2011

Salsa Challenge 2011

This past weekend we went to "My Nana's best tasting salsa challenge" which helps raise funds for the Arizona Hemophilia Association. We go every year. Restaurants and Individuals bring their salsas and we,the lucky people get to try them for free! If we like one,we just make a small donation. Judge's also pick their favorite chef and they win a prize. This year though we had to leave early because it got a little too hot for Zoe.Gotta LOVE that Arizona heat =/




                                                It started off as a lovely day


We got there early because as much as 20,00 people show up!










                                                  LOVE this place!!!!




        Damian spinning the wheel..not sure what he won?




Damian's favorite chips and salsa. He LOVED this! 







                                             Um yeah....


                   We won two gift cards from D&B


                              And a bear for Zoe!

                            Damian,his Mom and Zoe





                                                    



And...us. We were all tired,hot and sweaty but I made sure we got a family picture =)




I hope you all had a great weekend!