Wednesday, May 20, 2009

Obsessed? Nah.





I've loved Hello Kitty since I was a little girl. I'm 25 now and I still love her! I couldn't afford her stuff with my non existent allowance back in the day (LOL)but now whenever I see anything with her face on it,you know I'm buying it! I figured when my nieces get old enough to use the stuff I have they can have it. I don't think my boyfriend wants to see Hello Kitty's face on his toast in the mornings....

1 comment:

nee said...

thanks for entering gorgeous!ROFL that's an awesome toaster pssh tell him its either hello kitty toast or starvation lol p.s. your keychain is the shit girl!