Thursday, July 21, 2011

Why,Hello There.

Hello Hello Hello! Man,have I been slacking with the blogging or what!? But,I do have a good reason this time: My nieces were here the whole week. So you know what that means,I was a chef,maid,referee,doctor and tattooer....temporary tattooer that is =) The little munchkins left today and Zoe is knocked out from all the fun so I can FINALLY blog. I don't have anything too interesting to say,so I decided to show what Zoe and I have gotten lately.


 Zoe's Dad,Grandma and Great Grandma all bought her this stuff.

                Zoe's glasses...they're really small in person =)

2 of the newest Sinful Colors Polish,Beverly Hills and Oh La La

My very first VS bras and panties! I gotta tell ya,I am LOVING them!!


I got this purse at Target. It was on clearance for $10. At first my Mom was gonna buy it till she saw another one she liked,so I figured,hey ten bucks isn't bad and grabbed it. Once it was scanned the cashier said it was marked down to $7!! The original price was $30! Woohoo go me! haha


Sorry for the lack of posts. I try to keep up with yours as much as I can but you girls know how it can get with kids...especially 4 of them. But now I'm down to one so I gotta get on the ball and blog! I hope you all have had a good week! xoxo

7 comments:

Aggie602 said...

VS bras are the best once you get them you wanna get all of them! Hey I was also chef and maid for about 9 weeks so I can totally understand how busy your were lol/

mama bear said...

All the HK stuff is adorable! and that bag was a steal! great buy :)

D.Sadie said...

o0o, that purse is cute!

Keirasluckycharm said...

I love HK but that purse is my favorite. The price was even better. I want to see a picture of Zoe wearing the glasses please <3 Can we say Diva?

Witoxicity said...

It's always nice to get something that is on discount but it's even cheaper at the cashier's, that's a welcome bonus. I love it when that happens. :)

upendra shukla said...

nice blog kabhi mere blog par bhi aaye

Marie said...

Little Zoe is so spoiled.:D

Great deal on the purse!:D

***** Marie ******
allthingsmarie.com